Monday, June 17, 2013


Yeah I've been neglected, so I guess it's time I start off with someone else. Really!

The feeling of someone looking forward in getting your attention is nice and warm. You know, it's like, homely feel. But I gotta keep myself in check.

Tuesday, June 4, 2013

Just another day

Again, I have no idea what I should do at work, I just feel lost these days. Trying to get my shit together.

Gotta cash the cheque and pay my bills. I hope everything goes well for me, I mean Seriously!!

This meeting doesn't really do any good.
And did I just heard 'sluts' instead of 'slides'?

Powerpoint sluts? haha!

Monday, June 3, 2013

Don't feel like doing anything

Yup, I've said it. Don't feel like doing anything at work. I don't know why. But I've lost the motivation to keep trying. Its like I'm no good at doing anything.

And it's been weeks, still no news.of her returning my stuff. Damn it. That stupid bitch. It's over between us. I don't have any intention of looking back.

No burdens, no worries. Don't want to be reminded how pissed I get everytime.